PM to Abkhazians and Ossetians: I Believe we will Succeed in Restoring Trust
I wish all of you a Happy New Year! I wish each and every one of you, and your families, happiness and success.
I wish a Happy New Year, and offer my best wishes, to those selflessly serving our country, especially those who are fulfilling their professional duties at this very moment.
It is from the bottom of my heart that I wish a Happy New Year to our soldiers and officers participating in international missions and protecting peace far away from home.
I wish a Happy New Year to our Abkhazian and Ossetian compatriots! I truly believe that we will succeed in restoring trust and building a common future for ourselves and our children.
I wish a Happy New Year to our compatriots living abroad! I wish them peace and success. We must spare no effort to put in place all necessary conditions for those missing their homeland and wishing to return home.
My beloved, the new year 2018 is truly special for Georgia as it marks the 100th anniversary of the declaration of our country's independence. I congratulate all of you on this most important date in our nation's history, and wish all of us yet another year of opportunities. My wish for you is to live in a country where all your ideas can be put into action, where we cherish our today and shape our tomorrow on our own, where we pursue our favorite vocations, being able to put to use our knowledge and experience to serve our beloved country, our homeland. And this very Georgia we are building today.
I am sending my New Year wishes from Bakuriani, a place associated with snow, New Year's Eve, and the most memorable days from our childhood and now from the early years of our own children. It is also part of our future, our development. I am convinced that this place, similar to every beautiful location in our gorgeous homeland, will be further imbued with growing positive emotions and hope.
Once again, Happy New Year! I wish happiness and joy to your families, peace, goodness, and new achievements to all of you!
Happy New Year!