Journalist at the English News section of Tabula
Koka has graduated from the faculty of Humanities at Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University with the bachelor degree in Cultural Studies.
Since the age of 16 he has been actively participating in different projects, but especially in debate tournaments. After successfully winning or becoming the top speaker of different tournaments Koka is now the chief adjudicator at Georgia's Future Academy. In 2012 he went to Wake Forest University for a month as part of the Benjamin Franklin Transatlantic Fellowship (BFTF) exchange program and is now the board member of the US Government Program Alumni Assocation (EPAG). Koka has also been to Slovakia as an exchange student at the faculty of European Studies at Comenius University.
In 2013-2015 years Koka was the President of Non-Governmental Organization "European Youth Parliament - Georgia". During his presidency, Koka managed to fundraise up to 200 000 Euros from different donors. He has attended more than 30 sessions in more than 15 different countries of Europe discussing the modern challenges of the continent.
Koka is fluent in English, French and Russian.